LEAs xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Asheville City Schools
Matt Whiteside
Director of Instructional Technology and Media Services
Buncombe County Schools
Barry Pace
Technology Director

Robert Frisby
Assistant Technology Director

Kelli Self
Digital Learning Specialist
Cherokee County Schools
John Parker
Technology Director and Digital Innovation Officer
Clay County Schools
Adrian Jeffries
Technology Director

Anisa Roberts


Renee Deweese
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Graham County Schools
Myra Waldroup
Director of Technology
Haywood County Schools
Todd Trantham
Technology Officer

Kim Jackson
Assistant Technology Director
Henderson County Schools
Rick Fender
Senior Director of Technology

Caroline Patterson
Director of Media Services

Amber McMillan
Instructional Technology Facilitator

Angie McClung
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Jackson County Schools
David Proffitt
Technology Director

Janet Frazier
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Macon County Schools
Tim Burrell
Director of Technology
Madison County Schools
Paul Barilovits
Technology Director
Polk County Schools
Dave Scherping
Technology/Accountability Director
Rutherford County Schools
Benny Hendrix
Technology Director

Kim Carpenter
Instructional Technology Director
Swain County Schools
Karen Cook
Director of Technology
Transylvania County Schools
Chris Whitlock
Chief Technology Officer

Audrey Reneau
Elementary School Media

Brian Weaver
Middle/High School Media

Charter Schools
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
ArtSpace Charter
Carol Davis
Systems Administrator
Brevard Academy
Kimberly Best
Technology Contact
Evergreen Community
Susan Mertz
Executive Director

Kevin Smith
Technology Teacher
Francine Delany
Buffy Fowler
Operations Coordinator
Franklin School of Innovation
Michelle Vruwink
Executive Director
INVEST Collegiate
Jennifer Townley
Head of School
Lake Lure Classical Academy
Tom Keever
Director
Learning Center
Robby Evans
Instructional Technology Director
Mountain Community
Denise Pesce
Principal
Mountain Discovery
Carter Petty
Director
Shining Rock Classical Academy
Ben Butler
Director
Summit Charter
Mat Smith
Technology Director
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
Joe Maimone
Headmaster

Shawn Blanton
IT/Facilities Director
.